1119 Mesa Visa Hall
MSC06 3800
1-University of New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM 87120
Phone: (505) 277-6343
Fax: (505) 277-0033
E-mail: sidekicks@unm.edu

Sidekicks Teams

**Points Updated: December 20, 2013 9:33 AM**

Team 1

 

Points: 10

Mentor: Taylor Tsosie, Nursing, Sophomore, Navajo

Dream Killers

Team 2

Points: 15

Mentor: Anastasia Jim, Biology, Junior, Navajo
Mentee: Jordan Oglesby, Communication and Journalism, Freshman, Navajo

Team 3

 

Points: 82.5

Mentor: Melodie Cruz, Nursing, Junior, Ohkay Owingeh
Mentee: Kelley Schultz, EMS, Freshman, Navajo

Team 4

Team 4

Points: 5

Mentor: Pablo John, Business Administration, Junior, Navajo
Mentee: Diandra Bird, Film/Business Administration, Freshman, Navajo

Team 6

Team 6

Points: 5

Mentor: Mika Boyd, Civil Engineering, Senior, Navajo
Mentee: Shanahan Wilson, Mechanical Engineering, Freshman, Navajo

Team 7

Team 7

Points: 95

Mentor: Marissa Naranjo, Natvie American Studies/Sociology, Senior, Santa Clara Pueblo
Mentee: Anfernee Wood, Sociology, Freshman, Navajo

Team 8

 

Points: 0

Mentor: Elizabeth Charlie, Nursing, Sophomore, Navajo
Mentee: Victoria Garcia, Freshman, San Felipe Pueblo

Goal Diggers

Team 9

Points: 277.5

Mentor: Contreta Endwarrior, Community Health, Junior, Navajo/Oneida
Mentee: Gabrielle Stacey, Exercise Science, Junior, Laguna Pueblo

Kyon & Sydney

Team 10

Points: 65

Mentor: Kyon Benally, Business Administration, Sophomore, Navajo
Mentee: Sydney Norris, Business Administration, Freshman, Navajo

Team 11

Team 11

Points: 45

Mentor: Justine Correa, Nutrition/Dietetics, Junior, Laguna Pueblo
Mentee: Valerie Lent, Native American Studies, Sophomore, Susanville Indian Reservation / Paiute / Tachi-Yokut

Team 12

Team 12

Points: 25

Mentor: Evan Chavez, Art History/German, Senior, Navajo
Mentee: Sinclaire Norris, Architecture, Freshman, Navajo

Sleuthy Ninjas

Team 13

Points: 5

Mentor: Danner Peter, Biology, Senior, Navajo
Mentee: Shantel Otero, Nursing, Sophomore, Navajo

Team 14

Team 14

Points: 5

Mentor: Ryan Begay, Pharmacy, Sophomore, Navajo
Mentee: Michael Sam, HMHV, Sophomore, Navajo/Ute

Team 15

 

Points: 40

Mentor: Enoch Endwarrior, Political Science, Senior, Navajo
Mentee: Mary Abeita, Political Science/English, Sophomore, Kewa/Laguna Pueblo

Justice League

Justice League

Points: 15

Mentor: Anthony Charles, Criminology/Psychology, Senior, Navajo
Mentee: Kelly Kenneth, Criminology, Junior, Zuni Pueblo/Navajo

Native Stylez

Justice League

Points: 55

Mentor: Wilfred Jumbo, Business Administration - Human Resources, Junior, Navajo
Mentee: Meryl Chee, Business Administration - Marketing, Junior, Navajo

Team 18

Team 18

Points: 5

Mentor: Matthew Shoulders, Counseling, Graduate, Yankton Sioux Tribe
Mentee: Davian Thompson, Psychology, Junior, Mississippi Choctaw

Team 19

Team 19

Points: 5

Mentor: Shawna Nelson, Community Health, Senior, Navajo
Mentee: Askia McCulley, Athletic Training, Freshman, Seminole Nation

The Dream Team

 

Points: 255

Mentor: Tara Weston, Environmental Science, Senior, Navajo
Mentee: Stephen Charley, Biology, Sophomore, Navajo

Team 21

 

Points: 40

Mentor: Shay Tsosie, Biology, Senior, Navajo
Mentee: Thomas Coriz, Athletic Training, Freshman, Kewa Pueblo

Team 22

 

Points: 0

Mentor: Chaez Ortiz, Elementary Education, Sophomore, Navajo
Mentee: AD Jim, Biology, Freshman, Navajo / Cochiti Pueblo

Team 23

 

Points: 0

Mentor: Cheyenne Antonio, Native American Studies, Junior, Navajo
Mentee: Melodie Meyer, Native American Studies, Freshman, Laguna Pueblo