1119 Mesa Visa Hall
MSC06 3800
1-University of New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM 87120
Phone: (505) 277-6343
Fax: (505) 277-0033
E-mail: sidekicks@unm.edu

Sidekicks Teams

**Points Updated: August 15, 2017 2:29 PM **

Ninja

Ninja

Points: 340

Mentor: Caitlynn Mayhew, Biology, Sophomore, Navajo
Mentee: Monique Vigil, Biology, Freshman, Navajo

NWA (Natives With Attitudes)

NWA (Natives With Attitudes)

Points: 738

Mentor: Marika Trujillo, Elementary Education, Senior, Laguna Pueblo
Mentee: Heaven Lucero, Computer Science, Freshman, Isleta Pueblo
Mentee: Lakeisha Kee, Biology, Freshman, Navajo

Sweet Grass

Sweet Grass\

Points: 275

Mentor: AD Jim, Secondary Education, Junior, Navajo/Cochiti Pueblo
Mentee: River Watson, Family Studies, Freshman, Muscogee (Creek)

G.O.A.T.

G.O.A.T.

Points: 755

Mentor: Aspen Johnson, Biology, Sophomore, White Mountain Apache
Mentee: Jessica Harwood, Biology, Freshman, Sioux

The Environmentalists

The Enivronmentalists

Points: 65

Mentor: Josiah Concho, Environmental Design & Planning, Sophomore, Navajo/Acoma Pueblo
Mentee: Sierra Yessilth, Environmental Science, Freshman, Navajo

Native Snaggers

Native Snaggers

Points: 90

Mentor: Kadisha Garcia, Chemical Engineering, Sophomore, Kewa Pueblo
Mentee: Shayne Sandoval, Biology, Freshman, Navajo

Urban Natives

Urban Natives

Points: 30

Mentor: Ted Olguin, Political Science, Senior, Isleta Pueblo
Mentee: Nadine Oglesby, Political Science, Freshman, Navajo

The Directioners

The Directioners

Points: 155

Mentor: Kim Palmer, Chemistry, Senior, Navajo
Mentee: Naomi Livingston, Biochemistry, Freshman, Navajo

Nizhoni Kwek

Andy's Angels

Points: 70

Mentor: Blaire Topash-Caldwell, Anthropology, PhD candidate, Pkogan Band of Potawatomi/Ojibwe/Anishinaabe
Mentee: Melissa Ward, Psychology, Freshman, Navajo

Just Move It

Native Snaggers

Points: 65

Mentor: Tia Benally, Health Education, Junior, Navajo/White Mountain Apache
Mentee: Samantha Eros, Pharmacy, Sophomore, Navajo

The Holy Knight Lord Druids

The Holy Knights Lord Druids

Points: 30

Mentor: Cody Jeff, Elementary Education, Senior, Navajo
Mentee: Ivan Rajen, Physics, Sophomore, Navajo

Keres Scholars

Keres Scholars

Points: 219.77

Mentor: Amidooli Pacheco, Native American Studies, Senior, Santo Domingo Pueblo
Mentee: Eric Delorme, Chicano Studies, Senior, Acoma Pueblo
Mentee: Alysia Coriz, Native American Studies, Freshman, Santo Domingo Pueblo

Team Chandler/Paige

Team Suidicide Squad

Points: 105

Mentor: Chandler Livingston, Biology, Senior, Navajo
Mentee: Pagie Augustine, Nursing, Freshman, Navajo

Bulldawgz

Team Suidicide Squad

Points: 15

Mentor: Devante Cornfield, Sociology, Senior, Navajo
Mentee: Dekaila Begay, Criminology, Freshman, Navajo

Team Doug & Abdul

Team Doug and Abdul

Points: 70

Doug Brown, Civil Engineering, Junior, White Mountain Apache
Onesimus "Abdul" Al-Amin, Family Studies, Senior, Shabazz

Lizard Squad

Lizard Squad

Points: 55

Mentor: Brandon Dokie, Nuclear Engineering, Freshman, Navajo
Mentee: Amber Becenti, Mechanical Engineering, Freshman, Navajo